Personnel
Population Counter

S/NO

POST

NAME OF INCUMBENT

  OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR GENERAL  

1

Director General Dr. Jotham Musinguzi

2

Driver Nkola Paul
  POLICY AND PLANNING  

3

 Head of Department – Director  Policy and Planning Zirarema Charles

4

Principal National Progrmme  Officer (Programmes) Kangabe Edith

5

Principal National Programme Officer ( DRCD) Alele Simon Peter

6

SNPO Mbabazi Catherine

7

SNPO (Progm Cord/Dev) Sudarshan Rajasundaram

8

NPO (Policy Analys) Mugyera Timothy

9

NPO (Capacity Development) Arinaitwe Helen

10

NPO (Economics) Arinaitwe Helen

11

Research Assisstant Nansibo Margaret

12

Personal Secretary Sebikaari Doreen

13

Driver Mayende Stephen
  FAMILY HEALTH  

14

Head of Deapartment- Director Family Health Dr. Betty Nakazzi Kyaddondo

15

Principal Programme Officer (Family Health) Nzeire Hope Mwesigye

16

SNPO (Cordination) Ampeire John Kaijuko

17

NPO (Gender) Namayega Harriet

18

NPO ( SRH/HIV/AIDS Busingye Ruth

19

NPO (ASRH) Nabawanuka Juliet Zoe

20

Driver Aleku Christopher
  MONITORING AND EVALUATION  

21

Head of Deapartment- Director Monitoring and Evaluation Omwa Samuel Samson

22

PNPO (M &E Research) Olemo James Peter

23

SNPO (Capacity Building and Coordination) Ziriddamu Henry Lubega

24

National Programe Officer (Research) Amolo Ritah

25

National Programme Officer (Performance Mgt) Kwebiha Joshua

26

National Programme Officer (Document Disemination) Kaketo Madani

27

Research Assistant Tushabe Stuart

28

Personal Secretary Swaga Susan

 

 

INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION  

29

Head of Department – Director Information and Communication Stella Kigozi Makumbi

30

Principal National Programme Officer (PRO ) Musana Charles

31

Senior National Programme Officer (Coordn./Publications) Owomugisha Innocent

32

National Programme Officer (Media) Ntege Eric

33

National Programme Officer (Doc) Navuga.K.Noelyn

34

Documentalist Kyomugisha Barbara Kenny

35

Personal Secretary Kyompaire Rose

36

Driver Komakech Nelson

 

FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION  

37

Head of Department- Director Finance and Administration Musinguzi Hassan

38

Principal Human Resource Officer Jane Mania

39

Principal Accountant Byarugaba Raymond

40

Senior Accountant Asingwire Patricia

41

Senior Procurement Officer Katusabe Hadijah

42

Senior IT Officer Kimuli Harold

43

Senior Human Resource Officer Asiimwe Raymond

44

Administrative Officer Birungi Charity

45

Procurement Officer Kajjubi Joshua

46

IT Officer Kyokunda Winnie

47

IT Assistant Mohammed Sempebwa

48

Personal Secretary Adikini Elizabeth

49

Driver Kalyango Moses

50

Driver Asindu Charles

51

Driver Komakech Nelson

52

Driver Othieno Andrew

54

Driver Mugabe Monday Johnson

55

Driver Waiswa Abdallah

56

Office Superitendant Mutebi Fred

57

Office Attendant Sanyu Brigette

58

Office Attendant Oiro Vicent

59

Welfare Assistant Namatovu Damalie

60

Welfare Assistant Lunkuse Harriet

61

Plumber Mutegeki Wilberforce

 

INTERNAL AUDIT UNIT  

62

Senior Internal Auditor Masereka Reuben