Personnel
Population Counter
S/NO POST NAME OF INCUMBENT
  OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR GENERAL  
1 Director General Dr. Jotham Musinguzi
2 Driver Nkola Paul
  POLICY AND PLANNING DEPARTMENT  
3  Head of Department Zirarema Charles
4 Principal National Programme Officer (District Programmes) Kangabe Edith
5 Principal National Programme Officer (Policy and Planning) Alele Simon Peter
6 Senior National Programme Officer (Programmes coordination) Mbabazi Catherine
7 Senior National Programme Officer (District Programmes) Sudarshan Rajasundaram
8 National Programme Officer (Capacity Development) Mugyera Timothy
9 National Programme Officer (Policy Analyst) Arinaitwe Hellen
11 Research Assisstant Nansibo Margaret
12 Personal Secretary Sebikaari Doreen
13 Driver Mayende Stephen
  FAMILY HEALTH DEPARTMENT  
14 Head of Department Dr. Betty Nakazzi Kyaddondo
15 Principal National Programme Officer  
16 Senior National Programme Officer (Coordination) Ampeire John Kaijuko
17 National Programme Officer (Adolescent Sexual Reproductive Health) Namayega Harriet
18 National Programme Officer ( Gender ) Busingye Ruth
19 National Programme Officer (Sexual Reproductive Health / HIV / AIDS) Nabawanuka Juliet Zoe
20 Driver Aleku Christopher
  MONITORING AND EVALUATION DEPARTMENT  
21 Head of Department Omwa Samuel Samson
22 Principal National Programme Officer (M & E / Research) Olemo James Peter
23 Senior National Programme Officer (Coordination / Capacity Development) Ziriddamu Henry Lubega
24 National Programe Officer (Research and Knowledge) Amolo Ritah
25 National Programme Officer (Performance Management) Kwebiha Joshua
26 National Programme Officer (Document Dissemination) Kaketo Madani
27 Research Assistant Tushabe Stuart
28 Personal Secretary  

Swaga Susan 

  INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT  
29 Head of Department Stella Kigozi Makumbi
30 Principal National Programme Officer (Public Relations Officer) Musana Charles
31 Senior National Programme Officer (Coordination / Publications) Owomugisha Innocent
32 National Programme Officer (Media) Ntege Eric
33 National Programme Officer (Documentation) Navuga.K.Noelyn
35 Personal Secretary Kyompaire Rose
36 Driver Komakech Nelson
  FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT  
37 Head of Department Musinguzi Hassan
38 Principal Human Resource Officer Jane Mania
39 Principal Accountant Byarugaba Raymond
40 Senior Accountant Asingwire Patricia
41 Senior Procurement Officer Katusabe Hadijah
42 Senior Information Technology Officer Kimuli Harold
43 Senior Human Resource Officer Asiimwe Raymond
44 Administrative Officer Birungi Charity
45 Procurement Officer Kajjubi Joshua
46 Information Technology Officer Kyokunda Winnie
47 Information Technology Assistant Mohammed Sempebwa
48 Personal Secretary Adikini Elizabeth
49 Driver Kalyango Moses
50 Driver Asindu Charles
51 Driver Mukiibi Fred
52 Driver Othieno Andrew
54 Driver Mugabe Monday Johnson
55 Driver Waiswa Abdallah
56 Driver Dorothy Oloyo Telex
57 Driver Raymond Lyazi
58 Driver Tonny Menyang
56 Office Superintendent Mutebi Fred
57 Office Attendant Sanyu Brigette
58 Office Attendant Oiro Vicent
59 Welfare Assistant Namatovu Damalie
60 Welfare Assistant Lunkuse Harriet
61 Plumber Mutegeki Wilberforce
  INTERNAL AUDIT UNIT DEPARTMENT  
62 Senior Internal Auditor Masereka Reuben